Wellington League 2019 – women

26/5/2019
Vikings HC – BYE

9/6/2019
3:45pm – Vikings HC vs Hutt Valley Hunters HC 12:28 – L
Vikings: Michaela L; Maddy H (7), Izzah S (2), Ruby O (1), Maya M (1), Georgia M (1), Rosa C, Tessa M
HVH: Andrea; Bella A (10), La W (7), Thandae W (4), Acacia S (3), Bridget K (3), Hope H (1), Emily M

16/6/2019
2:15pm – Vikings HC vs NZ U17 16:34 – L
Vikings:
Lizzie S, Kristina H; Inga Z (8), Maddy H (5), Ella A (1), Ruby O (1), Izza S (1), Michaela L, Georgia M, Hannah C, Maya M
NZ U17: Faith H; Eleminoti P (11), Breanna A (6), Aneko W (5), Waimarie W (4), Paris T-F (3), Metria D (2), Clare T (2), Valini V (1)

23/6/2019
2:15pm – Vikings HC vs Victoria University HC 13:27 – L
Vikings:
Kristina H; Maddy H (7), Inga Z (3), Lizzie B (3), Georgia M, Ruby O, Izzah S, Ella A, Tessa M
VUW: Abbey L, Chrissy M; Sam G (10), Sophia T (7), Meli P (5), Francis (3), Valerie (1), Antonella (1), Kathleen G

30/6/2019
3:45pm – Vikings HC vs Spartanz HC 16:18 – L
Vikings:
Kristina H; Maddy H (5), Inga Z (5), Ruby O (2), Georgia M (2), Lizzie B (2), Maya M, Izzah S, Michaela L, Rosa C
Spartanz: Meghan W; Rowan M (10), Paola N (5), Courtney J (2), Taylor N (1), Jordan T, Lottie J, Laura M

7/7/2019
Vikings HC – BYE

14/7/2019
3:45pm – Vikings HC vs Hutt Valley Hunters HC 0:10 – L
(Unfortunately, our team had to default the game as we had too many players being unavailable at the day)
Vikings: tbc
HVH: tbc

21/7/2019
2:15pm – Vikings HC vs NZ U17 12:20 – L
Vikings: Lizzie S; Maddy H (7), Inga Z (3), Georgia M (1), Petula M (1), Lizzie B; Maya M, Ruby O, Izzah S, Michaela J, Sophie H, Lauren H, Gabe A-S
NZ U17: Faith H; Paris T-F (4), Anneka W-L (3), Kiera-Leigh D-K (3), Tawhirikura D (3) Breanna A (3), Clare T (2), Waimarie W (1)

28/7/2019
2:15pm – Vikings HC vs Victoria University HC 23:28 – L
Vikings: Kristina H, Lizzie S; Maddy H (13), Inga (6), Ella A (1), Rosa C (1), Michaela J (1), Ruby O (1), Maya M, Petula M, Georgia M, Izzah S, Elizabeth T
VUW: Chrissy M; Sam G (15), Meli P (4), Frances B (4), Antonella C (2), Valerie C (2), Nina (1), Vanessa

11/8/2019
3:45pm – Vikings HC vs Victoria University HC 23:17 (10:10) – W
VIK:
Michaela J; Inga Z (11), Ida P (5), Merle A (3), Bridget I (3), Ruby O (1), Georgia M, Maya M, Tessa M, Rosa C, Petula M
VUW: Abbey L; Meli P (6), Kelsey H (5), Frances B (4), Antonella C (2), Clara N, Kathleen G

18/8/2019
3:45pm – Vikings HC vs Spartanz HC 32:17 (14:10) – W
Vikings: Michael J; Inga Z (8), Ida P (7), Bridget I (5), Maddy H (4), Merle A (4), Ruby O (3), Petula M (1), Rosa C, Elizabeth T, Maya M
Spartanz: Laura M; Rowan M (8), Paola N (2), Lottie J (2), Taylor N (2), Erin R-M (2), Francie M (1)

25/8/2019
2:15pm – First Semi-Final (W2 vs W3)
3:45pm – Second Semi-Final (W4 vs W5)

1/9/2019
2:15pm – Grand Final (Winner Semi 1 vs W1)
6:45pm – Bronze Final (Winner Semi 2 vs Loser Semi 1)